?

Log in

Queen Mindi's Castle

(knights. fairies. dragons. drama.)

Name:
Mindi
Birthdate:
22 July 1989
My name is Melinda. You can call me Mindi.
I like writing, reading, long walks in the forest, and living under a rock in my own little world.
Music is my boyfriend. ♥ I listen to anything and everything, but I'll always love eighties music and goofy boybands like Backstreet Boys and Dream Street... and right now I'm in love with Taylor Swift's songs.
My journal is a mix of fangirling, complaining, and storybabble, with some book reviews thrown in so it's not completely boring. If this interests you, feel free to friend me. If not, I won't hold it against you. ;)

Aliases:
QueenMindi (Shur'tugal, Fanfiction.net)
Wolfgirl_Mindi (Twilight Archives)
Argelfraster (Mugglenet Fan Fiction)

I'm also on Facebook, but I will only add you if I know who you are.

Statistics